Huile d'amande douce 30 ml - Al Kawtar

New

Price: 4,50 euros 30 ml. Sweet almond oil is the one used on the skins of babies. It also has many virtues for the skin and hair of adults, not to mention its action against stretch marks. Vegetable oil 100% pure and natural, first cold pressed, without chemical treatment, cosmetic quality.
Origin: Morocco

More details

7 Items

By buying this product you can collect up to 1 loyalty point. Your cart will total 1 point that can be converted into a voucher of 0,10 €.


4,50 €

Add to wishlist

Paiements disponibles
Paiements disponibles

Data sheet

Weight/Capacity 30 ml - Glass bottle
Compositions Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil.
Laboratory Al kawtar

More info

Its soothing properties have worked wonders since Antiquity, since Egyptian women already used them to make ointments. Sweet almond oil, extracted from the kernel of the almond fruit, has crossed the ages and reaches us with its many virtues. Its composition is indeed particularly rich: it contains fatty acids of course, including omega 6 (linoleic acid) and 9 (oleic acid), but also vitamins A and E, minerals and trace elements, phytosterols (which notably improve microcirculation) and terpene alcohols (which play a protective role). Sweet almond oil is soothing, emollient and invigorating.

Sweet almond oil moisturizes and protects skin and hair while restoring vigor and radiance. Soothing, it relieves irritation and itching. Nourishing, it is perfect in case of chapped skin or dry skin, as in the prevention of stretch marks. By improving the elasticity of the skin and promoting cellular regeneration, it is likewise an excellent natural anti-wrinkle. One of the main benefits of sweet almond oil is that it is suitable for all skin types, including those of infants. Only disadvantage, sweet almond oil does not have a great power of penetration.

FOR THE SKIN
Whether you have dry, irritated or simply fragile skin, pure applied sweet almond oil will fortify and soften it. Do not hesitate to use it if you have cracks, cracking or sunburn. In all seasons, this oil protects the skin by strengthening its hydrolipidic film. A few drops of sweet almond oil in the bath will restore softness to dry skin.

AGAINST STRETCHERS
Sweet almond oil is applied to prevent stretch marks on the breasts and belly, but also in care. However, it should not be used continuously during pregnancy, as doctors have shown a risk of sensitization of the fetus to nuts. For example, you can alternate with shea butter.

FOR HAIR
Although it is suitable for all types of hair, for which it is a true care sweetness, sweet almond oil is particularly recommended for dry hair, split, brittle, curly and afros. It nourishes them deeply thanks to balms and hair masks, or applied directly on the tips. Emollient, sweet almond oil regulates the production of sebum and eliminates impurities, allowing on the one hand to fight against dandruff, on the other hand to calm the itching of the scalp.

Almond being a nut, sweet almond oil is logically discouraged for people with allergies.

Store in a dry place, away from light and heat.

EXTERNAL USE

Customers who bought this product also bought:

26 other products in the same category: